CLUB APP
Club Information - docs/links
EASYFUNDRAISING
ENgage Login
Rank #12
Powered By
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Shop
Media
Contact
Information
join
Login
Login
join
Login
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Shop
Media
Contact
Information
Club Links
CLUB APP
Club Information - docs/links
EASYFUNDRAISING
ENgage Login
Back
Login
Don’t have an account?
Register
Email address
Password
Login
Forgotten your password?
Login with facebook
Powered By
Year 9 (U14) Advanced
Matches
Year 9 (U14) Advanced
Overview
Matches
Table
Squad
Stats
Reports
2023/24 season
2022/23 season
2021/22 season
2020/21 season
2019/20 season
2018/19 season
2017/18 season
All competitions
Friendlies
View the latest match information with the new Club App:Â
Available on iOS & Android
.
Jump To Latest Fixture
September
2023
Sun, 03 September
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
Sun 3
10:00
SAS Tournament - Various
Tournament
Venue - Stanborough School
Sat, 09 September
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
28
-
25
AP Saints U14
League
Venue - Broxbourne School (BDNL)
Sun, 17 September
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
14
-
22
Hornets Orange (104)
League
Venue - Stanborough School
Sat, 23 September
Cancelled
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
C
-
C
Hatfield White U14
League
Venue - Broxbourne School (BDNL)
Sun, 24 September
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
21
-
26
Crosskeys Purple (101)
League
Venue - Stanborough School
October
2023
Sun, 08 October
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
23
-
40
Hatfield Purple (102)
League
Venue - Stanborough School
Sat, 14 October
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
37
-
17
Wodson Sky U13
League
Venue - Broxbourne School (BDNL)
Sun, 15 October
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
14
-
43
Herts Dynamos Black (103)
League
Venue - Stanborough School
Sat, 28 October
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
25
-
16
Hornets U14
League
Venue - Broxbourne School (BDNL)
Mon, 30 October
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
16
-
24
Beacons Netball Club, Lewisham
League
Venue - Sandringham School
November
2023
Sun, 05 November
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
17
-
26
Hatfield Black (10X)
League
Venue - Stanborough School
Sat, 11 November
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
24
-
30
Crosskeys Purple U14
League
Venue - Broxbourne School (BDNL)
Sun, 19 November
Cancelled
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
C
-
C
Turnford (105)
League
Venue - Stanborough School
Sat, 25 November
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
29
-
19
Wodson Navy U14
League
Venue - Broxbourne School (BDNL)
Sun, 26 November
SAS U15 mixed squad
17
-
36
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
Friendly
Venue - Stanborough School
December
2023
Sat, 09 December
Cancelled
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
C
-
C
Hatfield Purple U14
League
Venue - Broxbourne School (BDNL)
January
2024
Sat, 13 January
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
47
-
15
Wodson Sky U14
League
Venue - Broxbourne School (BDNL)
Sun, 21 January
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
27
-
14
Wodson Navy (106)
League
Venue - Stanborough School
Sat, 27 January
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
29
-
28
Wodson Navy U13
League
Venue - Broxbourne School (BDNL)
February
2024
Sat, 10 February
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
25
-
57
Turnford U14
League
Venue - Broxbourne School (BDNL)
Sat, 24 February
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
35
-
34
Crosskeys Pink U14
League
Venue - Broxbourne School (BDNL)
Sun, 25 February
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
19
-
25
Crosskeys Purple (101)
League
Venue - Stanborough School
March
2024
Sun, 17 March
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
29
-
51
Hatfield U15, SistersnSport Round 3 match
Cup
Venue - Ridgeway Academy, Welwyn Garden City
Sat, 23 March
Cancelled
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
C
-
C
Hatfield White U14
League
Venue - Broxbourne School (BDNL)
April
2024
Sat, 13 April
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
19
-
28
AP Saints U14
League
Venue - Broxbourne School (BDNL)
Sun, 14 April
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
29
-
48
Hatfield Purple (102)
League
Venue - Stanborough School
Sun, 21 April
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
8
-
40
Herts Dynamos Black (103)
League
Venue - Stanborough School
Thu, 25 April
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
34
-
17
Tegate Green U14
League
Venue - Broxbourne School (BDNL)
Sat, 27 April
AFN U14 Pinks
Sat 27
09:00
Gill Bickerstaff (Hornets Tournament)
Tournament
Venue - Stanborough School
May
2024
Thu, 02 May
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
23
-
9
Swan 2
League
Venue - Broxbourne School (BDNL)
Thu, 09 May
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
Thu 9
19:30
Wodson U14
League
Venue - Broxbourne School (BDNL)
Thu, 16 May
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
Thu 16
19:30
Turnford Tempest
League
Venue - Broxbourne School (BDNL)
Sat, 18 May
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
Sat 18
09:00
Hertfordshire Junior Netball Tournament - Various
Tournament
Venue - Stanborough School
Thu, 23 May
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
Thu 23
19:30
Hornets Black
League
Venue - Broxbourne School (BDNL)
Sun, 26 May
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
Sun 26
11:00
Wodson Park (906)
League
Venue - Stanborough School
June
2024
Sun, 02 June
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
Sun 2
08:50
Crosskeys (901)
League
Venue - Stanborough School
Thu, 06 June
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
Thu 6
19:30
Hornets Navy
League
Venue - Broxbourne School (BDNL)
Sun, 09 June
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
Sun 9
12:05
Hatfield (902)
League
Venue - Stanborough School
Fri, 14 June
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
Fri 14
19:00
Brean Sands - Various
Tour
Sat, 15 June
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
Sat 15
08:00
Brean Sands - Various
Tour
Sun, 16 June
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
Sun 16
08:00
Brean Sands - Various
Tour
Thu, 20 June
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
Thu 20
19:30
TBC
League
Venue - Broxbourne School (BDNL)
Sun, 23 June
Turnford Netball Tournament - Various
Sun 23
09:00
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
Tournament
Venue - Wormley Playing Fields (BDNL)
Thu, 27 June
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
Thu 27
19:30
TBC
League
Venue - Broxbourne School (BDNL)
Sun, 30 June
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
Sun 30
09:55
Kardale (905)
League
Venue - Stanborough School
July
2024
Thu, 04 July
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
Thu 4
19:30
TBC
League
Venue - Broxbourne School (BDNL)
Sun, 07 July
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
Sun 7
08:50
Hitchin Netball Club (904)
League
Venue - Stanborough School
Thu, 11 July
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
Thu 11
19:30
TBC
League
Venue - Broxbourne School (BDNL)
Sun, 14 July
Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club
Sun 14
11:00
Herts Dynamos (903)
League
Venue - Stanborough School